Wesley College Melbourne Australia
School Bus Services

Yarraville Route


View this map in a bigger window with stop details

7.00am - Francis St after Fehon St (Mel 41 K10)
7.01am - Stephen St after Newcastle St (Mel 42 B10)
7.03am - Stephen St after Castlemaine St (Mel 42 A8)
7.05am - Gamon St after Summerville Rd at bus stop (Mel 42 A8)
7.08am - Charles St after Gamon St at bus stop (Mel 42 A6)
7.23am - Docklands Dr after Waterfront Way (Mel 2E C4)
7.32am - Bourke St before Merchant St (Mel 2E F7)
7.40am - Normanby Rd after Montague St at bus stop (Mel 2E H12)
7.42am - Crockford St after Ingles St at bus stop (Mel 2J H3)
7.43am - Bay St before Liardet St at bus stop (Mel 2K E5)
7.44am - Rouse St after turning from Bay St (Mel 2J D7)
7.45am - Pickles St after turning from Rouse St (Mel 2J F8)
7.47am - Pickles St after Bridge St (2J H5)
7.49am - York St after City Rd outside Petrol Station (Mel 2J K2)
7.51am - Dorcas St after Ferrars St (Mel 2K B2)
7.55am - Cecil St after Napier St outside MacKillop Family Services (Mel 2K C4)
8.15am - Arrive St Kilda Rd campus Middle/Senior School near gate 1
8.20am - Arrive St Kilda Rd campus Junior School


View this map in a bigger window with stop details

3.45pm - Depart St Kilda Rd Junior School
4.15pm - Depart St Kilda Rd Middle/Senior School near Gate 1
4.25pm - Cecil St after Bridport St (Mel 2K D5)
4.29pm - Dorcas St after Cecil St at bus stop (Mel 2K B2)
4.33pm - City Rd after Ferrars St at bus stop (Mel 2J K1)
4.36pm - Pickles St before Glover St (Mel 2J H5)
4.38pm - Rouse St after turning from Pickles St (Mel 2J F8)
4.39pm - Bay St after Rouse St at bus stop (Mel 2J D7)
4.40pm - Liardet St before Bay St (Mel 2J E5)
4.42pm - Crockford St before Raglan St at bus stop (Mel 2J H3)
4.43pm - Normanby Rd after Johnson St (Mel 2E H12)
4.44pm - Bourke St after Merchant St (Mel 2E F7)
4.56pm - Docklands Dr after Doepel Way (Mel 2E D4)
5.06pm - Charles St after Greig St at bus stop (Mel 42 A6)
5.07pm - Gamon St before Somerville Rd (Mel 42 A8)
5.09pm - Stephen St after Knox St (Mel 42 B8)
5.10pm - Stephen St after Kent St (Mel 42 B10)
5.15pm - Francis St after Powell St (Mel 41 K10)


Wednesday and Friday afternoon departure is at 3.45pm (all times are therefore 30 minutes earlier)

Click here to register your interest