Wesley College Melbourne Australia
School Bus Services

Wyndham Route


View this map in a bigger window with stop details

6.54am - Central Av after Ascot St Sth (Mel 53 B11)
6.55am - Central Av after Kiora St at bus stop (Mel 53 E12)
6.56am - Central Av after Victoria St at bus stop (Mel 53 H12)
7.00am - Blyth St after Grieve Pde at bus stop (Mel 54 E11)
7.03am - Blyth St after Sargood St at bus stop (Mel 54 H11)
7.04am - Blyth St after Seves St at bus stop (Mel 54 J11)
7.06am - Millers Rd after Chifley Av at bus stop (Mel 54 K10)
7.10am - Mason St after Fifth Av at bus stop (Mel 55 B3)
7.11am - Mason St after Hansen St at bus stop (Mel 55 E3)
7.18am - Woods St before Challis St at bus stop (Mel 55 G5)
7.23am - Burbidge Dr after Gray Ct (Mel 55 J9)
7.25am - Merrett Dr after Joiner St (Mel 55 H8)
7.27am - Victoria St after Railway Cr at bus stop (Mel 56 A8)
7.28am - Osborne St after Victoria St opposite shop (Mel 56 A10)
7.29am - Osborne St before Forster St at bus stop (Mel 56 B10)
7.30am - Osborne St before Cole St at bus stop (Mel 56 C11)
7.32am - Electra St after Hanmer St outside Morning Star Hotel (56 C10)
7.33am - Melbourne Rd before Pasco St (Mel 56 C9)
7.35am - Melbourne Rd after Station Rd at bus stop (Mel 56 A7)
7.37am - Melbourne Rd opposite Wilkins St at bus stop (Mel 55 K5)
7.39pm - Melbourne Rd after Mason St at bus stop (Mel 55 K4)
7.41pm - Melbourne Rd before Birmingham St at bus stop (Mel 55 J1)
7.42am - Melbourne Rd before The Av at bus stop (Mel 41 J12)
8.20am - Arrive St Kilda Rd campus Middle/Senior School near Gate 1
8.25am - Arrive St Kilda Rd campus Junior School


View this map in a bigger window with stop details

3.45pm - Depart St Kilda Rd campus Junior School
4.15pm - Depart St Kilda Rd campus Middle/Senior School near Gate 1 
4.40pm - Melbourne Rd after The Av at bus stop (Mel 41 J12)
4.43pm - Melbourne Rd before Mason St at bus stop (Mel 55 K4)
4.44pm - Melbourne Rd after Wilkins St (Mel 56 A6)
4.45pm - Melbourne Rd after Bunbury St at bus stop (Mel 56 A6)
4.46pm - Melbourne Rd before Ferguson St at bus stop (Mel 56 A8)
4.47pm - Melbourne Rd after Pasco St (Mel 56 B7)
4.49pm - Hanmer St before Cole St (Mel 56 C11)
4.50pm - Osborne St after Cole St at bus stop (Mel 56 C11)
4.51pm - Osborne St before Garden St (Mel 56 B10)
4.52pm - Osborne St before Forster St at bus stop (Mel 56 B10)
4.53pm - Osborne St before Victoria St at shop (Mel 56 A10)
4.54pm - Victoria St after Winifred St opposite park at bus stop (Mel 56 A8)
4.56pm - Burbridge Rd after Gray Ct (Mel 55 J9)
4.58pm - Merrett Dr after Joiner St (Mel 55 H8)
5.00pm - Woods St after Challis St at bus stop (Mel 55 F5)
5.03pm - Mason St after Clyde St at bus stop (Mel 55 F3)
5.04pm - Mason St after Sixth Av at bus stop (Mel 55 B3)
5.09pm - Millers Rd before Sussex St at bus stop (Mel 54 K10)
5.12pm - Blyth St after Millers Rd at bus stop (Mel 54 J11)
5.13pm - Blyth St after Bent St at bus stop (Mel 54 H11)
5.15pm - Blyth St after Rose St at bus stop (Mel 54 E11)
5.21pm - Central Av after Everingham Rd at bus stop (Mel 208 J1)
5.23pm - Central Av after Merton St at bus stop (Mel 53 F12)
5.25pm - Central Av before Ascot St at bus stop (Mel 53 C12)

Wednesday and Friday afternoon departure is at 3.45pm (all times are therefore 30 minutes earlier)

Click here to register your interest