Wesley College Melbourne Australia
School Bus Services

Essendon Route


View this map in a bigger window with stop details

7.02am - Napier St opposite Lloyd St (Mel 16 H11)
7.05am - Napier St after Woodvale Gv at bus stop (Mel 28 H1)
7.08am - Napier St outside Essendon Football Ground (Mel 28 H3)
7.09am - Russell St opposite Essendon Railway Station (Mel 28 G4)
7.11am - Buckley St before Scott St at bus stop (Mel 28 E4)
7.13am - Waverley St after Holmes St at bus stop (Mel 28 E7)
7.18am - Maribyrnong Rd before Bowen St at tram stop (Mel 28 E8)
7.24am - Mount Alexander Rd before Warrick St at tram stop (Mel 28 K9)
7.26am - Ascot Vale Rd before Canterbury St at bus stop (Mel 28 J11)
7.27am - Ascot Vale Rd before Edinburgh St at bus stop (Mel 28 H12)
7.31am - Epsom Rd before Hopetoun St at shop (Mel 2T H4)
7.48am - Haines St before Abbotsford St at bus stop (Mel 2A G7)
7.50am - Curzon St before Atkin St outside parking lot (Mel 2A H10)
8.15am - Arrive St Kilda Rd campus Middle/Senior School near Gate 1
8.20am - Arrive St Kilda Rd campus Junior School


View this map in a bigger window with stop details

3.45pm - Depart St Kilda Rd campus Junior School
4.15pm - Depart St Kilda Rd campus Middle/Senior School near Gate 1
4.22pm - Kingsway after Cobden St in slip lane (Mel 2K G2)
4.30pm - Curzon St after Elm St outside Uniting Church (Mel 2A H10)
4.33pm - Haines St before Dryburgh St at bus stop (Mel 2A H7)
4.36pm - Shiel St after Dryburgh St at bus stop (Mel 2A F7)
4.46pm - Epsom Rd before Bangalore St (Mel 2T H4)
4.49pm - Ascot Vale Rd after Duncan St at bus stop (Mel 28 H12)
4.50pm - Ascot Vale Rd opposite Canterbury St at bus stop (Mel 28 H11)
4.56pm - Mt Alexander Rd before Maribyrnong Rd at tram stop (Mel 28 K9)
5.05pm - Maribyrnong Rd before Epsom Rd at milk bar next to Caltex (Mel 28 E8)
5.12pm - Buckley St after Lincoln St at bus stop (Mel 28 E4)
5.14pm - Russell St outside Essendon Station at bus stop (Mel 28 G4)
5.19pm - Fletcher St before Hoddle St at tram stop (Mel 28 J4)
5.24pm - Napier St after Glass St at bus stop (Mel 28 H2)
5.26pm - Napier St after Kernan St (Mel 16 H11)


Wednesday and Friday afternoon departure is at 3.45pm (all times are therefore 30 minutes earlier)

Click here to register your interest