Wesley College Melbourne Australia
School Bus Services

Doncaster Route


View this map in a bigger window with stop details

7.03am - Ringwood-Warrandyte Rd after Hogan Av at bus stop (Mel 35 J1)
7.18am - Heidelberg – Warrandyte Rd opposite Warrandyte High School at bus stop (Mel 34 G2)
7.23am - Reynolds Rd after Blackburn Rd at bus stop (Mel 34 C6)
7.24am - Reynolds Rd before Hemmingway Av at bus stop (Mel 34 B6)
7.25am - Reynolds Rd before Smiths Rd at bus stop (Mel 33 K6)
7.27am - Church Rd before Sarah Cr (Mel 33 H6)
7.29am - Church Rd before King St at bus stop (Mel 33 H9)
7.35am - Doncaster Rd before Dryden St at bus stop (Mel 48 B1)
7.39am - Mitcham Rd before Springvale Rd at bus stop (Mel 48 G3)
7.40am - Mitcham Rd before Chippewa Av at bus stop (Mel 48 J6)
7.42am - Springfield Rd after Dunlavin Rd at bus stop (Mel 48 H7)
7.48am - Springvale Rd before Station St at bus stop (Mel 48 F10)
7.49am - Springvale Rd after Heather Gv at bus stop (Mel 48 E11)
7.50am - Springvale Rd after Holberry St at bus stop (Mel 48 E12)
7.53am - Springvale Rd after Parkmore Rd at bus stop (Mel 62 E3)
7.55am - Springvale Rd after Mullens Rd at bus stop (Mel 62 D6)
8.00am - Springvale Rd after Foxley St at bus stop (Mel 62 D10)
8.10am - Arrive Glen Waverley campus at bus stop facing High Street Rd



View this map in a bigger window with stop details

4.15pm - Depart Glen Waverley campus outside Coates Pavilion
4.18pm - Springvale Rd after Tolmie Way at bus stop (Mel 62 D10)
4.20pm - Springvale Rd after Burwood Hwy at bus stop (Mel 62 D7)
4.21pm - Springvale Rd after Hawthorn Rd at bus stop (Mel 62 E5)
4.23pm - Springvale Rd after Norma Rd at bus stop (Mel 62 D4)
4.25pm - Springvale Rd after Cumberland Ct at bus stop (Mel 62 E1)
4.26pm - Springvale Rd after High St at bus stop (Mel 48 E12)
4.28pm - Springvale Rd at Nunawading Station bus stop (Mel 48 E10)
4.33pm - Springfield Rd after Lemon Gv at bus stop (Mel 48 G7)
4.34pm - Mitcham Rd before Andover Rd at bus stop (Mel 48 J5)
4.35pm - Springvale Rd after Mitcham Rd at bus stop (Mel 48 G3)
4.37pm - Old Warrandyte Rd after Springvale Rd at Aged Care Facility (Mel 34 G12)
4.42pm - Doncaster Rd before Devon Dr at bus stop (Mel 48 B1)
4.48pm - Church Rd before Hillcroft Dr at bus stop (Mel 33 H8)
4.51pm - Church Rd after Robhill Rise (Mel 33 H6)
4.58pm - Reynolds Rd after Glendarragh Rd (Mel 34 B6)
5.00pm - Reynolds Rd before Blackburn Rd at bus stop (Mel 34 C6)
5.05pm - Heidelberg - Warrandyte Rd outside Warrandyte High School at bus stop (Mel 34 G2)
5.20pm - Ringwood-Warrandyte Rd after Jumping Creek Rd at bus stop (Mel 35 J2)


Wednesday and Friday afternoon departure is at 3.45pm (all times are therefore 30 minutes earlier)

Click here to register your interest