Wesley College Melbourne Australia
School Bus Services

Camberwell Route

 

View this map in a bigger window with stop details

7.13am - Burke Rd after Tourello Av at tram stop (Mel 59 H3)
7.20am - Prospect Hill Rd after Carinda Rd at bus stop (Mel 46 B12)
7.24am - Wattle Valley Rd before Remon Av (Mel 60 D2)
7.25am - Wattle Valley Rd after Hunter Rd opposite Hampton Gve (Mel 60 D3)
7.26am - Wattle Valley Rd at Lofty Av (Mel 60 D3)
7.30am - Highfield Rd opposite Lynden St (Mel 60 E4)
7.32am - Riversdale Rd before Middlesex Rd at tram stop (Mel 60 F2)
7.33am - Riversdale Rd before Verdun St outside shops at tram stop (Mel 60 G2)
7.36am - Union Rd after Lille St at bus stop (Mel 60 H1)
7.37am - Union Rd after Kent Rd at Surrey Gardens (Mel 46 H12)
7.40am - Elgar Rd after Hayville Village at bus stop (Mel 47 A12)
7.42am - Elgar Rd after Byron St at bus stop (Mel 61 A1)
7.45am - Elgar Rd outside Deakin University (Mel 61 A4)
7.48am - Burwood Hwy opposite St Scholasticas School at bus stop (Mel 61 D6)
7.50am - Middleborough Rd after Johnston St at bus stop (Mel 61 F6)
7.54am - Fulton Rd after Christine St at bus stop opposite Richmond St (Mel 61 G4)
7.55am - Fulton Rd opposite Lucia St at bus stop (Mel 61 H4)
7.58am - Royton St before Lorraine Dr (Mel 61 H6)
8.00am - Blackburn Rd outside Burwood East Primary School (Mel 61 K8)
8.02am - Blackburn Rd after Cherry St (Mel 61 K10)
8.15am - Arrive Glen Waverley campus at bus stop facing High Street Rd




View this map in a bigger window with stop details


4.15pm - Depart Glen Waverley campus outside Coates Pavilion
4.16pm - Blackburn Rd after Sesame St at bus stop (Mel 61 K10)
4.17pm - Blackburn Rd after Highbury Rd at bus stop (Mel 61 K8)
4.28pm - Royton St after Burwood Hwy opposite shops at bus stop (Mel 61 H6)
4.30pm - Fulton Rd after Lucia St at bus stop (Mel 61 H4)
4.31pm - Fulton Rd after Richmond St at bus stop (Mel 61 G4)
4.33pm - Burwood Hwy after Middleborough Rd at bus stop (Mel 61 F6)
4.34pm - Burwood Hwy before Pheasant St at bus stop (Mel 61 D6)
4.40pm - Elgar Rd before Uganda St at bus stop (Mel 61 A4)
4.42pm - Elgar Rd before Park Rd at bus stop interchange (Mel 61 A2)
4.43pm - Elgar Rd after Broughton Rd at bus stop  (Mel 61 A2)
4.44pm - Elgar Rd after Erasmus St at bus stop (Mel 47 A12)
4.46pm - Windsor Cr after Alexandra Cr at Surrey Hills Station bus stop (Mel 46 H11)
4.47pm - Union Rd after Canterbury Rd at bus stop (Mel 46 H11)
4.49pm - Union Rd before Thistle St at bus stop (Mel 60 H1)
4.50pm - Riversdale Rd before Through Rd at tram stop (Mel 60 G2)
4.51pm - Riversdale Rd before Lockhart St at tram stop (Mel 60 F2)
4.52pm - Highfield Rd after Lynden St outside park (Mel 60 E4)
4.53pm - Toorak Rd opposite Glencairn Av (Mel 60 D5)
4.54pm - Wattle Valley Rd opposite Lofty Av (Mel 60 D3)
4.55pm - Wattle Valley Rd before Hampton Gv (Mel 60 D2)
4.56pm - Wattle Valley Rd before Remon Av (Mel 60 D2)
4.57pm - Propsect Hill Rd outside Camberwell High School at bus stop (Mel 60 B1)
4.58pm - Propsect Hill Rd after Kasouka Rd at bus stop (Mel 46 A12)
5.07pm - Burke Rd after Currajong Av at tram stop (Mel 59 H3)

The school bus service departs the campus 30 minutes earlier than the scheduled time on Wednesday and Friday afternoons.
All afternoon times are therefore 30 minutes earlier on these two days.

Click here to register your interest