Wesley College Melbourne Australia
School Bus Services

Bentleigh Route


;
View this map in a bigger window with stop details


7.10am - Chesterville Rd after Wingate St at bus stop near shops (Mel 77 K5)
7.13am - Centre Rd after Dover St opposite St Peters P/S at bus stop (Mel 78 B1)
7.15am - Mackie Rd after Castlewood St at bus stop (Mel 69 C12)
7.17am - Poath Rd after North Rd at bus stop (Mel 69 C9)
7.19am - Kangaroo Rd after Henty St at bus stop (Mel 69 B7)
7.20am - Murrumbeena Rd after Coorigil Rd at bus stop - (Mel 69 A6)
7.23am - Neerim Rd outside Murrumbeena Station after pedestrian crossing at bus stop (Mel 69 A5)
7.25am - Poath Rd after Packer St before Lawrance St at bus stop (Mel 69 C5)
7.29am - Chadstone bus zone - at 1st bus stop on left hand side (Mel 69 D4)
7.36am - Waverley Rd past Batesford Rd at petrol station (Mel 69 E1
7.38am - Waverley Rd after Amaroo St past pedestrian crossing at bus stop (Mel 69 J2)
7.39am - Huntingdale Rd after Waverley Rd at bus stop (Mel 69 K3)
7.41am - Huntingdale Rd after Cash Gv at bus stop (Mel 69 K5)
7.43am - Huntingdale Rd after Oakleigh St at bus stop (Mel 69 K7)
7.44am - Huntingdale Rd after Hume St opposite Huntingdale Station at bus stop (Mel 69 J10)
7.50am - Wellington Rd after Clayton Rd at bus stop (Mel 70 D11)
7.53am - Wellington Rd after Ring Rd at bus stop (Mel 70 F12)
7.55am - Blackburn Rd after Normanby Rd at bus stop (MEL 70 F12)
7.57am - Blackburn Rd after Ferntree Gully Rd at bus stop (Mel 70 H8)
7.59am - Blackburn Rd after Centreway at shops at bus stop (Mel 70 H5)
8.00am - Blackburn Rd after Seaton Ct at bus stop (Mel 70 J2)
8.05am - Arrive Glen Waverley campus at bus stop facing High Street Rd



View this map in a bigger window with stop details

4.15pm - Depart Glen Waverley campus outside Coates Pavilion
4.21pm - Blackburn Rd after Fiander Av at bus stop (Mel 70 J2)
4.24pm - Blackburn Rd after Cambridge Dr at bus stop (Mel 70 J5)
4.26pm - Blackburn Rd after Ferntree Gully Rd at bus stop (Mel 70 H8)
4.27pm - Blackburn Rd after Rusden Pl at bus stop (Mel 70 H9)
4.30pm - Wellington Rd after Irwin St in slip lane, opposite Monash University (Mel 70 F12)
4.33pm - North Rd after Clayton Rd at bus stop (Mel 70 C11)
4.36pm - Huntingdale Rd outside Huntingdale Station at bus stop (Mel 69 J10)
4.38pm - Huntingdale Rd after Princess Hwy at bus stop (Mel 69 K7)
4.40pm - Huntingdale Rd after Oakpark Dr at bus stop (Mel 69 K5)
4.42pm - Huntingdale Rd after Savannah Pl at bus stop (Mel 69 K3)
4.45pm - Waverley Rd after Savio St at bus stop (Mel 69 J3)
4.47pm - Waverley Rd after Shrewsbury St (Mel 69 F2)
4.51pm - Chadstone bus zone - at 1st stop on left hand side (Mel 69 D4)
4.55pm - Poath Rd after Maroo St at bus stop (Mel 69 D5)
4.57pm - Neerim Rd outside Murrumbeena Station after pedestrian crossing at shops (Mel 69 A5)
4.59pm - Murrumbeena Rd after Burns Ave at bus stop - (Mel 69 A6)
5.01pm - Kangaroo Rd after Gerald St at bus stop (Mel 69 B7)
5.04pm - Poath Rd before North Rd at bus stop (Mel 69 C9)
5.06pm - Mackie Rd after Brooks St at bus stop (Mel 69 C12)
5.08pm - Centre Rd after Bignell Rd at bus stop (Mel 78 B2)
5.11pm - Chesterville Rd after Wingate St at bus stop (Mel 77 K5)

Wednesday and Friday afternoon departure is at 3.45pm (all times are therefore 30 minutes earlier)

Click here to register your interest